Bunbury Stakes Day – The Stats – 8th March 2015

0

Race: 1 $12,500 Tabtouch Maiden 1400m (Time: 12:39pm)

1 Captain Jack
2 Doolan
3 Fresh Out Of Luck
4 Graphic Detail
5 King Husson
6 Lost In Shanghai
7 Passen Macs Bay
8 Socially Unique – Down In Class
9 The High Road
10 Vanrippa
11 Azita – Best On Times
12 Stormy Grace
13 Audience
14 Fortunate Lassie
15 Letz Av Fath
16 Snitzblitz

Race: 2 $12,500 Aph Contractors Maiden 1100m (Time: 1:18pm)

1 Beta Duguid
2 Carnaby’s Call
3 Danefin
4 Nitro Cat  – Down In Class
5 Struggle Town
6 Under Double (Nz)
7 Bornani
8 Cabot Cove
9 King Cool
10 Lunar Eclipse – Best On Times – Down In Class
11 Bullamanka
12 Wise Talk
13 Bar Couture
14 Demorai

Race: 3 $17,500 Bunbury Motel & Serviced Apartments Handicap 1100m (Time: 1:58pm)

1 Wombie’s Legacy – Best On Times – Down In Class
2 Hurritdanz
3 Zaba Zaba Doo
4 Mustang Beau
5 Caribbean Cruise
6 Real Bonita
7 Fortius Quo Vadis – Down In Class
8 My Lady Megan
9 Tamaqua (Nz) – Down In Class

Race: 4 $15,000 Statewide Bearings Handicap 1400m (Time: 2:38pm)

1 Cougar Express –  Down In Class
2 Shanghai Grey – Up In Class
3 Lil Kim –  Down In Class
4 Jagemup – Up In Class
5 King Of Wu Best On Times
6 Trevinski – Up In Class
7 Always A Smile
8 Universal Scene – Up In Class
9 No More Idols

Race: 5 $25,000 Owners Only Handicap 1200m (Time: 3:15pm)

1 Lequest – Up In Class
2 Novadarl Best On Times – Down In Class
3 Resonates-  Down In Class
4 Zoetomtaya – Up In Class
5 Another Vision – Down In Class
6 Calamine – Up In Class
7 Inflagrante – Up In Class
8 Vonlenska – Up in Class

Race: 6 $15,000 Mgib Handicap 2000m (Time: 3:47pm)

1 Shravan – Down In Class
2 Son Of A Preacher
3 Breaker
4 Bolting Best On Times – Down In Class
5 The Rogue Trader – Up In Class
6 Abebe (Nz) – Up In Class
7 Sassenach
8 Superbolt
9 Delicado – Up In Class
10 Blustery
11 Tradeup
12 Strange Brew – Down In Class
13 The Albany Express -Down In Class
14 Allinone – Up In Class

Race: 7 $100,000 Tabtouch-Western Australian Breeders’ Classic 1400m (Time: 4:17pm)

1 Prentice
2 Generous Choice – Up In Class
3 Ideal Image – Up In Class
4 Wicked Hunter – Up In Class
5 Helms Gate – Up In Class
6 War Ksar – Up In Class
7 Regal Commander – Up In Class
8 Mississippian – Up In Class
9 Blitzem Someday – Up In Class
10 Big Caroline – Up In Class
11 Fire Born – Up In Class
12 Belle La Vie Best On Times -Up in Cass
13 Angel Sky – Up In Class
14 Sonata In Dee – Up In Class
15 Secret Minx – Up In Class

Race: 8 $120,000 Aph Contractors-Bunbury Stakes 1400m (Time: 4:47pm)

1 Black Heart Bart -Best On Times
2 Dawn Approach
3 Antique Belle
4 Danablue
5 Fiddlers Elbow – Up In Class
6 Fonzarelli – Up In Class
7 Reflectance
8 Rusty Peaches – Up In Class
9 Sireeze
10 Stagnite

Race: 9 $15,000 City And Regional Fuels Handicap 2000m (Time: 5:25pm)

1 Woodsville
2 Solheim – Down In Class
3 Marpileno – Up In Class
4 Hidden Falls – Best On Times
5 Minyulo Miss  -Up In Class
6 Weevils Mens-  Down In Class
7 Elyssa Grace
8 Smoke Burner
9 Freeloader – p In Class
10 Inexpressible Down In Class
11 Ihts Riveting
12 Mystic Dust
13 Idyllic Quest
14 Lady Carrie Down In Class

 

 

Comments

comments

Share.

About Author

Avatar

Leave A Reply