Ascot – The Stats 28 October 2015

0

Race: 1 $22,500 Clubs Wa Handicap 1200m (Time: 1:14pm)

1 Cool Image – Best On Time – Stronger Class
2 Who Dat Singa (Nz) – Best On Time – Stronger Class
3 War God – Best On Time
4 Cleve’s Watching
5 Gravy – Stronger Class
6 Kentucky Lass – Best On Time – Stronger Class
7 Boomgal – Stronger Class
Ratings 6,1,2,3

Race: 2 $22,500 Clubs In The Community Handicap 1400m (Time: 1:54pm)

1 Sharkmouth – Best On Time – Stronger Class
2 George ‘N’ Ernie – Best On Time – Weaker Class
3 Barzinho
4 Booma Lacka
5 Nishi’s Lad
6 Annie’s Luck – Best On Time – Stronger Class
7 Incoming Tide – Best On Time
8 Indigo Ora – Stronger Class
Ratings 7,2,3,1

Race: 3 $17,500 Club Volunteers Handicap 1000m (Time: 2:34pm)

1 Universal Moon – Best On Time – Weaker Class
2 Essayez – Weaker Class
3 Super Eighty Eight – Best On Time – Weaker Class
4 Tranquilla Sunrise
5 Vigorhesta
6 You Watching Me – Best On Time
7 Aunty Zelma – Best On Time – Weaker Class
8 Second Eleventh – Weaker Class
Ratings 7,1,2,3

Race: 4 $22,500 Perth Racing #Ascothappens Handicap 1200m (Time: 3:10pm)

1 Moet Me – Best On Time – Weaker Class
2 Red Publisher – Best On Time – Weaker Class
3 Coruscation – Weaker Class
4 Immunetojudgement – Stronger Class
5 Saxophonist – Best On Time – Weaker Class
6 Feint Dancer – Best On Time – Weaker Class
7 Handyman – Stronger Class
8 Lord Apollo – Stronger Class
Ratings 3,6,2,5

Race: 5 $15,000 Sell Lease Property Handicap 1200m (Time: 3:45pm)

1 Quantative Easing – Best On Time – Weaker Class
2 Hennessy Raider
3 Upsidedown Bob
4 Riverbend Cowboy – Best On Time
5 The High Road – Best On Time
6 Times Are Changing
7 Lowlands Boy – Best On Time – Stronger Class
8 Our Mate Charlie
9 You Say So
10 Secret Business
11 Wakaha Kid
Ratings 1,7,4,2

Race: 6 $15,000 Perth Racing Membership Handicap 1200m (Time: 4:20pm)

1 Antique Dream – Best On Time – Weaker Class
2 Renown Lady – Best On Time – Weaker Class
3 Star Lightning – Weaker Class
4 Fair Achiever – Weaker Class
5 Nardini – Best On Time – Weaker Class
6 Secret Minx – Best On Time
7 Fashion Forward – Weaker Class
8 Perfect Passenger – Weaker Class
9 Herecomesthestorm – Weaker Class
10 Mudlode – Weaker Class
11 Snow Chance – Stronger Class
Ratings 1,5,6,2

Race: 7 $17,500 Perth Racing Facebook Handicap 2200m (Time: 4:57pm)

1 I’m A Bluebagger – Weaker Class
2 Mantango – Best On Time – Weaker Class
3 Reset’s Mate – Weaker Class
4 Kansas – Best On Time
5 Blustery – Best On Time
6 Shoot For Glory – Weaker Class
7 So Extreme – Best On Time
8 Present Arms (Nz) – Weaker Class
9 Magic Nino
10 Pippingarra (Nz)
11 Aquajinsky – Stronger Class
Ratings 2,4,8,3

Race: 8 $22,500 Melbourne Cup Day At Ascot Handicap 1800m (Time: 5:32pm)

1 Vital Edition – Weaker Class
2 Moonsearch – Weaker Class
3 Quintessence – Best On Time
4 Raindance Maggie – Best On Time – Weaker Class
5 Tales Of Summer – Best On Time – Weaker Class
6 Belvedere Boy – Stronger Class
7 Jaspara
8 Planets Align – Best On Time – Stronger Class
9 Danabresa – Stronger Class
10 Vonconi – Stronger Class
Ratings 4,1,5,8

Comments

comments

Share.

About Author

Avatar

Leave A Reply