Ascot – The Stats 21 October 2015

0

Race: 1 $22,500 Av Trucks Handicap 1000m (Time: 12:00pm)

1 Three Votes Best On Times
2 Chieftain Best On Times
3 Fire Maker Best On Times
4 Outstretch
5 Questor
6 Song Of War
7 Yoshi Noxious
8 War God Best On Times
Ratings – 1,2,6,4

Race: 2 $22,500 Adia Handicap 1000m (Time: 12:35pm)

1 High Tea Best On Times – Weaker Class
2 Sonesta Weaker Class
3 Let It Slip Best On Times – Weaker Class
4 War Blossom Best On Times – Weaker Class
5 Harlem Moon
6 Kensington Abbey Stronger Class
7 Modern Touch Stronger Class
8 Nordic Gem (Nz) Stronger Class
9 Planet Nine Best On Times – Stronger Class
10 Sakamoto (Nz)
11 Stopwatch
12 You Want Answers
13 Theorize Weaker Class
14 Production Weaker Class
15 Boomgal Stronger Class
Ratings – 3,4,1,9

Race: 3 $15,000 Drillfest Handicap 1000m (Time: 1:14pm)

1 Jack ‘N’ Sam Weaker Class
2 Gigidy Gigidy Goo Best On Times
3 Main Instigator
4 Raczynski Best On Times
5 You Watching Me
6 Balmont Charge
7 Twelve Rounds Weaker Class
8 Vandemonian Best On Times
9 Profound Effect Best On Times – Weaker Class
10 Mr Kaminski
11 Sassonova Stronger Class
12 Iht’s Magic Stronger Class
Ratings – 1,4,5,2

Race: 4 $17,500 Metzke Handicap 2250m (Time: 1:54pm)

1 Maybe Next Year Weaker Class
2 Blustery Best On Times
3 Quite Regal Best On Times – Weaker Class
4 So Extreme Best On Times
5 Kansas
6 Magic Nino
7 Successful Spin
8 The Karnup Kid Best On Times – Weaker Class
9 Delicado Stronger Class
10 Pippingarra (Nz)
11 Frogs A Leaping Stronger Class
Ratings – 8,3,6,4

Race: 5 $15,000 Corporaal Enterprises Handicap 1650m (Time: 2:34pm)

1 Saxon Saxoff
2 Warralakin
3 Jetting To London Best On Times
4 Alvares (Nz) Best On Times
5 Singing To Win (Nz) Weaker Class
6 Surfer Mak (Nz)
7 Marpileno Weaker Class
8 My Names Bruce Best On Times – Stronger Class
9 So Ambitious
10 Credo Best On Times
11 Lady Trader
12 Barambas Bid
13 Ten Paces
14 Cushryn
15 Nat The Fyfe
16 Grindabella Stronger Class
Ratings – 4,3,13,2

Race: 6 $17,500 Schramm Hammers & Bits Handicap 1200m (Time: 3:10pm)

1 Minimalist Weaker Class
2 Washington Square Best On Times – Weaker Class
3 Crown Choice Best On Times – Weaker Class
4 Dark Alert Best On Times – Weaker Class
5 Happy With Kendel
6 Bowl A Doosra Weaker Class
7 Flight Schedule Weaker Class
8 Famous Last Words
9 Riverbend Cowboy
10 Secret Display
11 Smarty Wilson
12 Storm God
13 Wakaha Kid
14 Wobbegong Best On Times – Weaker Class
Ratings – 10,3,11,4

Race: 7 $22,500 Australiasian Mining Services Handicap 1420m (Time: 3:45pm)

1 Chorus Boy Weaker Class
2 Hinzley Weaker Class
3 Galoubay
4 Bravo Romeo Stronger Class
5 Excellently Weaker Class
6 World Trader Best On Times – Stronger Class
7 Little Shadow Best On Times
8 Helms Gate Weaker Class
9 Saker Best On Times – Stronger Class
10 Abbeybell Lane Weaker Class
11 Hartley Enough Weaker Class
12 Liberty Rise Best On Times – Weaker Class
13 High Fidelity Stronger Class
Ratings – 1,12,7,8

Race: 8 $150,000 Northerly Stakes 1420m (Time: 4:20pm)

1 Black Heart Bart Best On Times
2 Dawn Approach
3 Bass Strait (Nz)
4 Royal Rada
5 Battle Hero Best On Times – Stronger Class
6 Balmont Girl
7 Fuchsia Bandana Best On Times
8 Kirov Boy
9 Wink And A Nod Best On Times
10 Hazzabeel (Nz)
11 My Sister Lil Stronger Class
12 Resonates
Ratings – 1.9,7,2

Race: 9 $100,000 Crown Perth-Belgravia Stakes 1200m (Time: 4:57pm)

1 Showy Chloe
2 Senso Best On Times – Stronger Class
3 Man Booker Stronger Class
4 Lord Conrad Stronger Class
5 Jingtang Stronger Class
6 Blackwood Best On Times – Stronger Class
7 Military Reign Stronger Class
8 Delicate Miss Stronger Class
9 Mystic Maid Stronger Class
10 Light Up The Sky Stronger Class
11 Perfect Reflection Best On Times – Stronger Class
12 Arcadia Dream Best On Times – Stronger Class
13 Dark Love Stronger Class
14 Annie’s Luck Stronger Class
Ratings – 12,7,9,3

Race: 10 $17,500 Welldrill Handicap 1200m (Time: 5:32pm)

1 Henny Shaker Weaker Class
2 Fairway To Venus Best On Times
3 De Jersey Stronger Class
4 Lady Natesa Weaker Class
5 Gracie May
6 Star Lightning Best On Times
7 Mishkebab Best On Times – Weaker Class
8 Rodeo Drive Weaker Class
9 Idle Gossip
10 Light Up The Sky Weaker Class
11 Forever Diamonds Best On Times – Stronger Class
12 Idyllic Queen Weaker Class
13 Decreed Weaker Class
14 Muchos Kudos Weaker Class
15 One Hot Fox Stronger Class
16 Mudlode
Ratings – 11,3,9,2

Comments

comments

Share.

About Author

Avatar

Leave A Reply